Physical Address

304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124

USD to PKR – US Dollars to Pakistani Rupees

The exchange rate for one US Dollar against Pakistani Rupees stood at Rs 279.72  both in the local and open markets. The selling rate was Rs 279.72. Please be aware that exchange rates can vary based on the location and the specific Exchange Company or bank facilitating the transaction.

Convert US Dollars to Pakistani Rupees: 1 USD to PKR

USD to PKR - Convert US Dollars to Pakistani Rupees

Historical Interbank Exchange Rates: USD to PKR

DateBuyingSelling
Today279.72285.85
24 Feb, 2024280.15285.85
23 Feb, 2024278.80281.50
22 Feb, 2024279.27301.0
21 Feb, 2024279.50301.0
20 Feb, 2024279.30282.20
19 Feb, 2024279.30282.20
18 Feb, 2024279.20282.00
17 Feb, 2024278.59280.59
16 Feb, 2024278.71280.63
14 Feb, 2024277.24280.25
13 Feb, 2024279.57280.24
12 Feb, 2024278.90281.40
11 Feb, 2024278.90281.40
10 Feb, 2024278.90281.40
9 Feb, 2024278.90281.40
8 Feb, 2024279.00281.50
7 Feb, 2024279.00281.50
6 Feb, 2024280.50282.00
5 Feb, 2024280.10281.80
4 Feb, 2024280.10281.80
3 Feb, 2024280.10281.80
2 Feb, 2024280.00281.70
01 Feb, 2024280.41283.41

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD279.6282.4
EuroEUR300303
UK Pound SterlingGBP350.5354
U.A.E DirhamAED76.1576.9
Saudi RiyalSAR74.3575.1
Australian DollarAUD181183
Bahrain DinarBHD743.32751.32
Canadian DollarCAD207209
China YuanCNY38.8939.29
Danish KroneDKK40.3840.78
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7436.09
Indian RupeeINR3.373.48
Japanese YenJPY2.102.18
Kuwaiti DinarKWD902.41911.41
Malaysian RinggitMYR58.659.2
New Zealand DollarNZD171.68173.68
Norwegians KroneNOK26.4326.73
Omani RiyalOMR725.96733.96
Qatari RiyalQAR76.7677.46
Singapore DollarSGD207209
Swedish KoronaSEK26.5326.83
Swiss FrancCHF316.9319.4
Thai BhatTHB7.938.08

Gold Prices Fall by Rs4200 per Tola Nationwide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *