Physical Address

304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124

KWD to PKR – Kuwaiti Dinars to Pakistani Rupees

The official exchange rate set by the State Bank of Pakistan for 1 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) to Pakistani Rupees (PKR) is 908.99 PKR in the Interbank exchange. It’s important to note that the buying and selling rates for Kuwaiti dinars to PKR vary between the interbank and open market.

Live Omani Rial to Pakistani Rupee Exchange Rate

Today’s buying and selling rates for the US Dollar in the exchange market can be checked using an online calculator.

KWD to PKR - Convert Kuwaiti Dinars to Pakistani Rupees

KWD to PKR Interbank Rates History

DateBuyingSelling
Today908.99915.33
23 Feb, 2024910.3915.33
22 Feb, 2024907.66913.66
21 Feb, 2024910.96915.96
20 Feb, 2024906.33915.33
19 Feb, 2024906.33915.33
18 Feb, 2024906.33915.33
17 Feb, 2024906.33915.33
16 Feb, 2024906.53913.23
15 Feb, 2024904.58915.98
14 Feb, 2024911.98915.98
13 Feb, 2024900.69903.69
12 Feb, 2024906.92915.92
11 Feb, 2024906.92915.92
10 Feb, 2024906.92915.92
9 Feb, 2024906.92915.92
8 Feb, 2024908.35917.35
7 Feb, 2024908.35917.35
6 Feb, 2024908.12917.12
4 Feb, 2024909.30918.30
3 Feb, 2024909.30918.30
2 Feb, 2024909.30918.30
01 Feb, 2024911.77915.77

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD279.6282.4
EuroEUR300303
UK Pound SterlingGBP350.5354
U.A.E DirhamAED76.1576.9
Saudi RiyalSAR74.3575.1
Australian DollarAUD181183
Bahrain DinarBHD743.32751.32
Canadian DollarCAD207209
China YuanCNY38.8939.29
Danish KroneDKK40.3840.78
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7436.09
Indian RupeeINR3.373.48
Japanese YenJPY2.102.18
Kuwaiti DinarKWD902.41911.41
Malaysian RinggitMYR58.659.2
New Zealand DollarNZD171.68173.68
Norwegians KroneNOK26.4326.73
Omani RiyalOMR725.96733.96
Qatari RiyalQAR76.7677.46
Singapore DollarSGD207209
Swedish KoronaSEK26.5326.83
Swiss FrancCHF316.9319.4
Thai BhatTHB7.938.08

Gold Prices Fall by Rs4200 per Tola Nationwide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *