Physical Address

304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124

GBP to PKR – British Pounds to Pakistani Rupees

The official exchange rate established by the State Bank of Pakistan is 354.66 Pakistani Rupees for 1 British Pound in the interbank exchange. It’s essential to note that the buying and selling rates for UK Pound Sterling to Pakistani Rupees may fluctuate between the interbank and open market rates.

UK Pound to PKR – February 2024

Today’s currency exchange rates for 1 UK Pound Sterling (GBP) to Pakistan Rupee (PKR) are as follows:

  • Interbank Exchange Rate: 1 GBP = 1 PKR
  • Buying Rate (GBP to PKR): Check with your bank or currency exchange service for the current rate.
  • Selling Rate (GBP to PKR): Check with your bank or currency exchange service for the current rate.

GBP to PKR - Convert British Pounds to Pakistani Rupees

Historical Interbank Rates of GBP to PKR

DATEBUYINGSELLING
Today354.78359.78
22 Feb, 2024352.72359.35
21 Feb, 2024352.23359.35
20 Feb, 2024352.40355.40
19 Feb, 2024352.40355.40
18 Feb, 2024352.40355.40
17 Feb, 2024350.53357.45
16 Feb, 2024350.22357.23
14 Feb, 2024354.07357.03
13 Feb, 2024347.81355.45
12 Feb, 2024355.00358.00
11 Feb, 2024355.00358.00
10 Feb, 2024355.00358.00
9 Feb, 2024355.00358.00
8 Feb, 2024357.00360.50
7 Feb, 2024357.00360.50
6 Feb, 2024356.50360.00
5 Feb, 2024356.50360.00
4 Feb, 2024356.50360.00
3 Feb, 2024356.50360.00
2 Feb, 2024356.50360.00
01 Feb, 2024355.44359.44

Currency Converter: GBP to PKR Exchange Rate

The conversion rate from the UK Pound Sterling to the Pakistan Rupee mentioned earlier is based on open market rates, which are determined by currency exchange dealers in Pakistan.

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD279.6282.4
EuroEUR300303
UK Pound SterlingGBP350.5354
U.A.E DirhamAED76.1576.9
Saudi RiyalSAR74.3575.1
Australian DollarAUD181183
Bahrain DinarBHD743.32751.32
Canadian DollarCAD207209
China YuanCNY38.8939.29
Danish KroneDKK40.3840.78
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7436.09
Indian RupeeINR3.373.48
Japanese YenJPY2.102.18
Kuwaiti DinarKWD902.41911.41
Malaysian RinggitMYR58.659.2
New Zealand DollarNZD171.68173.68
Norwegians KroneNOK26.4326.73
Omani RiyalOMR725.96733.96
Qatari RiyalQAR76.7677.46
Singapore DollarSGD207209
Swedish KoronaSEK26.5326.83
Swiss FrancCHF316.9319.4
Thai BhatTHB7.938.08

Gold Prices Fall by Rs4200 per Tola Nationwide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *