Physical Address

304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124

EUR to PKR – Euro To Pakistani Rupee

The official exchange rate set by the State Bank of Pakistan indicated that 1 Euro is equivalent to 303.12 Pakistani Rupees in the interbank exchange. It’s crucial to be aware that the buying and selling rates for Euro to Pakistani Rupees may differ between the Interbank and open market rates.

EURO to PKR – Today Euro Rate in Pakistan

These rates are for the open market, and you can check the current buying and selling rates for Euro online.

EUR to PKR - Euros to Pakistani Rupees Exchange Rate

Historical Interbank Rates for EUR to PKR

DateBuyingSelling
Today303.12306.12
23 Feb 2024303.22306.22
22 Feb 2024301.94305.19
21 Feb 2024301.19305.19
20 Feb 2024301304
19 Feb 2024301304
18 Feb 2024301.02304
17-Feb-2024299.75303.95
16-Feb-2024299.00303.95
14-Feb-2024300.97303.95
13-Feb-2024300.95303.95
12-Feb-2024302.5305.5
11-Feb-2024302.5305.5
10-Feb-2024302.5305.5
09-Feb-2024302.5305.5
08-Feb-2024304 PKR307 PKR
07-Feb-2024304 PKR307 PKR
06-Feb-2024305 PKR308 PKR
05-Feb-2024304 PKR307 PKR
04-Feb-2024304 PKR307 PKR
03-Feb-2024304 PKR307 PKR
02-Feb-2024304 PKR307 PKR
01 Feb, 2024302.96306.96

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD279.6282.4
EuroEUR300303
UK Pound SterlingGBP350.5354
U.A.E DirhamAED76.1576.9
Saudi RiyalSAR74.3575.1
Australian DollarAUD181183
Bahrain DinarBHD743.32751.32
Canadian DollarCAD207209
China YuanCNY38.8939.29
Danish KroneDKK40.3840.78
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7436.09
Indian RupeeINR3.373.48
Japanese YenJPY2.102.18
Kuwaiti DinarKWD902.41911.41
Malaysian RinggitMYR58.659.2
New Zealand DollarNZD171.68173.68
Norwegians KroneNOK26.4326.73
Omani RiyalOMR725.96733.96
Qatari RiyalQAR76.7677.46
Singapore DollarSGD207209
Swedish KoronaSEK26.5326.83
Swiss FrancCHF316.9319.4
Thai BhatTHB7.938.08

Gold Prices Fall by Rs4200 per Tola Nationwide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *